A A A
Achieve / Believe / Challenge

Management Team

John Kulyk

Head Teacher/ Safeguarding Lead

Mrs A Appleby Payne

Deputy Head Teacher/ Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Mrs K Doody

Assistant Head/ Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Admin

Miss B Bennett

Administration Assistant

Mrs R Hewitt

Administration Assistant

Mrs C Riman

Administration Manager

Teachers

Miss A Snow

Teacher Blue

Miss L Hemming

Teacher Secondary 1, KS3 and 4 Additional Needs Manager

Mr J Smart

Teacher Year 7

Mr M Allsop

Teacher KS4, KS3 and 4 Enhanced Manager

Mr M Campbell

Teacher Orange

Mr T Wood

Teacher Year 8/9

Mrs A Chamberlain

Teacher Rainbow, KS2 and ASD Manager

Mrs A Harper

Teacher Red

Mrs L Jones

Teacher Green

Mrs C Carroll

Teacher

Mrs G Tovey

Teacher Yellow, KS1 and EYFS Manager

Mrs K Doody

Teacher Purple

Mrs M Tough

Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Miss K Shaw

Teaching Assistant Rainbow Class

Miss S Reeves

Teaching Assistant Green Class/Blue Class

Miss S Rust

Teaching Assistant Orange Class

Mrs A Charles

Teaching Assistant Green Class

Mrs C Cox

Teaching Assistant Secondary 1

Mrs C Ludlow

HLTA Purple Class

Mrs D Palmer

Teaching Assistant Red Class

Mrs J Brockway

Teaching Assistant Blue Class

Mrs K Hopcroft

Teaching Assistant Rainbow

Mrs M Randhawa

Teaching Assistant Secondary 1

Mrs M Smart

Teaching Assistant Purple Class

Mrs N Harris

HLTA

Mrs S Simpson

Teaching Assistant Yellow Class

Miss L Westwood

HLTA

Mrs C Betts

Teaching Assistant Blue Class

Mrs S Butcher

Teaching Assistant Yellow Class

Mrs J Adams

Teaching Assistant Yellow

Mrs S Masih

Teaching Assistant Orange Class

Miss O Kibuka

Teaching Assistant Year 7

Mrs N Meese

Teaching Assistant Green Class

Mr M Watton

Teaching Assistant Green Class

Mrs C Ralphs

Teaching Assistant Year 8/9

Ms L Guest

HLTA

Mrs C Dutton Tombs

Learning Mentor

Support Staff

Mrs J Hardwick

Care Assistant

Miss R Spencer

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss J Ellis

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs J Ben Slimane

Lunchtime Assistant

Miss M Mc Elhone

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs B Dearlove

Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs J Green

Family Outreach Co-Ordinator

Mrs L Walters

Cover Supervisor

Mr K Woolls

Caretaker

Mrs J Ashmore

Cleaner

Mrs S Mc Elhone

Cleaner

Miss M Griffin

Care Assistant & Cleaner

Mrs K Wells

Cook

Miss A Green

Cook

Mr A Martin

Ict Technician

My childs
class

tell me more
Lppa New 2016 2019 Hi Res Footer Rm Footer 4Anywhere Footer Integris Footer Pace Footer Connexions